Wednesday, August 18, 2010

Just Like a Fool


hey y'all,

if a picture says a thousand words, what does a video say? well, if it's ME in the video, god only knows.

here's a v. candid (uncensored, unedited) look at my first go with the iphone video feature. and for those who might be wary (you know who you are!), no xanax was wasted in the making of this video. :)

so sit back and relax for the next 14:06 minutes. oh, and keep your ear plugs handy if you don't care for the eagles' lyin' eyes.

there's no stopping me now. ;-)

love and hugs,
terry lee

she wonders how it ever got this crazy
she thinks about a boy she knew in school
did she get tired or did she just get lazy?
she's so far gone she feels just like a fool
~~ eagles

2 comments:

MOLLYE said...

Honey You just ain't right. But that's one of the reasons I just loves you! Have fun with your new toy! I see great posts ahead :-)

Tara said...

I watched and/or listened to your whole video!!! "lol" you are so funny...loved the Eagles song show! And the DarNALL...haha. :-D Great job on your first video blog!